FIANCEE AND MARRIAGE VISA

K-1 VISA

The K-1 Visa is available for a fiancé(e) of a United States Citizen, who seeks to enter the U.S. solely to conclude a valid marriage within 90 days after entry. Minor children of fiancé(e) can accompany them on K-2 status.

K-3

K-3 visa are available for a person who has a valid marriage to a United States Citizen, who has filed an I-130 petition on his or her behalf, and s/he seeks to enter the U.S. to await approval.

News article about marriage petitions